Home
Old Books
New Books
Events
Special Orders
Blog
Contact
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Navigation
Home
About Us
Pictures
Second-hand Books
New Books
View From Primrose Hill
Events
Special Orders
Contact Us
Shopping Cart
Browse Books
Checkout
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Login
Computers and Internet
- 14 items found in your search
Computers and Internet
Click on Title to view full description
1
Allen, Bryce L.
Information Tasks Toward a User-Centered Approach to Information Systems
San Diego: Academic Press Inc, 1996. 0120510405 / 9780120510405 First edition Boards Near Fine/no DJ
Price:
30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Bentham, Peggy.
VDU Terminal Sickness Computer health risks: how to protect yourself
Oxford: Jon Carpenter, 1996. Second edition Paperback Very good
Some highlighting within text. Backstrip creased.
Price:
6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Cassidy, John.
Dot.con The Greatest Story Ever Sold
Harmondsworth: Allen Lane, 2002. 071399598X / 9780713995985 First UK edition Paperback Very good+
Creasing to spine.
Price:
6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Casti, John L.
The Cambridge Quintet A Work of Scientific Speculation
London: Little Brown & Co., 1998. First edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ
Spine very slightly cocked. Slight crease to dj.
Price:
5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
5
George, Darren; Mallery, Paul.
IBM SPSS Statistics 19 Step by Step A Simple Guide and Reference
Boston: Pearson, 2012. 0205255884 / 9780205255887 Twelfth edition reprint Paperback Fine
Price:
30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Harel, David.
Computers LTD. What They Really Can't Do
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2000. 0198505558 / 9780198505556 First edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ
Light creasing to dj edges.
Price:
8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Monk, Andrew F. and Gilbert, G. Nigel (Ed).
Perspectives on HCI Diverse Approaches
London: Academic Press , 1995. 0125045751 / 9780125045759 First edition Boards Near Fine/no DJ
Computers and People Series. Light bumping to board edges.
Price:
30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Moody, Fred.
I Sing the Body Electronic A Year with Microsoft on the Multimedia Frontier
New York: Viking Press, 1995. 0670848751 / 9780670848751 First edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ
Very slight shelf wear. Dj is a little rubbed.
Price:
6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Rheingold, Howard.
The Virtual Community Homesteading on the Electric Frontier
New York: Harper Collins, 1994. Second edition Printed Wrapper Very good+
Creasing to top of backstrip and back cover. Previous owner's details on ft.
Price:
5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
10
Rheingold, Howard.
Tools for Thought The People and Ideas Behind the Next Computer Revolution
New York: Computer Book Division, c.1985. 0139251081 / 9780139251085 First edition Paperback Good
Cover is a little worn, with some creasing and discolouration.
Price:
8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
11
Rochester, Jack B and Gantz, John.
The Naked Computer A Layperson's Almanac of Computer Lore, Wizardry, Personalities, Memorabilia, World Records, Mind Blowers and Tomfoolery
New York: William Morrow, 1983. 0688024505 / 9780688024505 First edition Boards Near Fine in VG+ DJ
Light sunning to board edges. Creasing to dj edges, tear to rear corner of dj.
Price:
18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
12
Seabrook, John.
Deeper A Two Year Odyssey in Cyberspace
London: Faber & Faber, 1998. 0571192076 / 9780571192076 First edition thus Paperback Near fine
Price:
4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
13
Spainhour, Stephen and Eckstein, Robert .
Webmaster in a Nutshell.
Sebastopol: O'Reilly & Associates, 1999. 1565923251 / 9781565923256 Second edition Paperback Very good+
Price:
8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
14
Trapani, Gina.
Lifehacker 88 Tech Triicks to Turbocharge Your Day
Indianapolis: Wiley, 2007. 0470050659 / 9780470050651 Second impression Paperback Very good+
Cover slightly grubby; slight creasing to corners.
Price:
15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com