Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomson, George L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomson, George L. Scribe a scribe's notebook
New York: Canongate/Pentalic/Taplinger, 1978. 0903937638 / 9780903937634 First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Guide to examples of calligraphy with introduction, entirely written in calligraphic manuscript. With publisher's errata slip tipped in. Covers faded towards lightly creased spine and slightly dust damaged.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomson, George Malcolm. The Crime of Mary Stuart.
London: Hutchinson, 1967. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
5 b&w plates. Previous owners pen markings on half title. Light rubbing to cloth edges. Creasing and sunning to dj edges. Light chipping.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomson, George. The Foreseeable Future.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1955. First edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ 
Light discolouring to eps. Light sunning and creasing to dj , small tear to top edge of dj.

 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomson, George L. The New Better Handwriting.
Edinburgh: Canongate, 1977. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Entirely written in italic script, with many calligraphy examples in red and black. Occasional foxing and marking to covers. .

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomson, George Malcolm. The North- West Passage.
London: Secker & Warburg, 1975. First edition Cloth Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomson, George Malcolm. The Twelve Days 24 July to 4 August 1914
London: Secker & Warburg, 1975. First edition thus Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
Dj has a crease and two small tears to base of rear panel.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomson, George Malcolm . Warrior Prlnce Prince Rupert of the Rhine
London: Secker & Warburg, 1976. First edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Slight wear to cloth.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomson, George L. on 95bellstreet.com
Thomson, George L. on Abookstop.com
Thomson, George L. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Thomson, George L. on Bbsmith.com
Thomson, George L. on Bestmediadeal.com
Thomson, George L. on Boardsandwraps.com
Thomson, George L. on Booksontheblvd.com
Thomson, George L. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Thomson, George L. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Thomson, George L. on Bythebooklc.com
Thomson, George L. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Davidevesbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Dustjacket.ca
Thomson, George L. on Dworskibooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Edconroybooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Eurolibros.com
Thomson, George L. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Lincbook.com
Thomson, George L. on Longfellowspdx.com
Thomson, George L. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomson, George L. on Moodybooks.net
Thomson, George L. on Nomadestore.com
Thomson, George L. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Thomson, George L. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Thomson, George L. on Pistilbooks.net
Thomson, George L. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Thomson, George L. on Psychobabel.eu
Thomson, George L. on Raindogbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Thomson, George L. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomson, George L. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomson, George L. on Used.orcabooks.com
Thomson, George L. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie