Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Graham, Harvey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham, Harvey. A Doctor's London.
London: Allan Wingate, 1952. First edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 
15 b&w plates. Price clipped. Previous owners details on fep. Sunning and scuffing to dj. Some chunks of dj missing.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham, Sheilah. A State of Heat.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. 0448015692 / 9780448015699 First edition Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 
Top corners bent. Cloth slightly worn. Dj worn and soiled; a few tiny tears to corners.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham, William A. Beyond the Written Word Oral aspects of scripture in the history of religion
Cambridge: University of Cambridge Press, 2001. 0521448204 / 9780521448208 Reprint Paperback Fine 


 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WATSON, GRAHAM. BOOK SOCIETY.
London: Andre Deutsch, 1980. 0233971602 / 9780233971605 First edition Cloth Near Fine in Fine DJ 
Top page edges and dj slightly soiled.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham, Sheilah. College of One.
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1967. First UK edition Cloth Near Fine in VG DJ 
Slight sunning to cloth. Dj has two small tears to top edge.

 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coster, Graham. Corsairville The Lost Domain of the Flying Boat
London: Viking Press, 2000. 0670866539 / 9780670866533 First edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Slight bump to top of spine, otherwise fine.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Graham, Richard. Cuisine for Cats.
London: Pedigree, 1985. Third edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Slightly bumped at top of backstrip. Dw slightly scuffed.

 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Graham, Ian. Fossil Fuels.
Hove: Wayland, 1998. First edition Pictorial Boards Near fine 


 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Graham. Fred Basset Number 12.
London: Associated Newspapers, ND. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Over 150 cartoons.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lord, Graham. Ghosts of King Solomon's Mines Mozambique and Zimbabwe: A Quest
London: Sinclair Stevenson, 1991. First edition Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
15 b&w plates. Some slight scuffing to dj.

 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greig, Sue, Pike, Graham and Selby, David. Greenprints For Changing Schools
York: World Wildlife Fund, 1989. 185091950X / 9781850919506 First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Sunning to cover. Previous owners name on ffep.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Graham, Jory. I'm Driving my Psycho-analyst Crazy.
London: Hammond, Hammond & co., 1961. First edition Pictorial Boards Good 
Gift inscriptions to front eps. Wear and chipping to cover.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Graham, Tim. Jubilee A Celebration of 50 years of the Reign of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
London: Cassell & Co, 2002. First edition Boards Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Top front corner slightly bumped. Slight scuffing and chipping to dw.

 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas, Graham Stuart. Plants for Ground-Cover.
London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1971. Reprint Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 
Previous owner's name on ffep. 32 colour plates and 79 b/w. Dj worn and soiled.

 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Yates, Gayle Graham. Poems From A Female Spirit.
Minneapolis: St Etheldrea Press, 1988. First edition Paperback Near fine 
Inscribed " For Tom Devonshire Jones, an English spirit of Wilson's and my persuasion, with artistic affection for you and Susan, Gayle Graham Yates". Light scuffing to cover.

 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greene, Graham. Reflections.
London: Reinhardt Books, 1990. 1871061199 / 9781871061192 First edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Selected and introduced by Judith Adamson.

 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Graham, R.B. Cunninghame. Rodeo A Collection of the Tales and Sketches
London: William Heinemann, 1936. First edition Cloth Very Good/no DJ 
Selected by A.F. Tschiffely. With bw portrait frontispiece. Gilt lettering to spinde and gilt symbol to upper cover. Spine sunned and bumped, with some light scuffing along edges. Corners bashed and covers marked.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Graham, Sheilah. Scratch An Actor Confessions of a Hollywood Columnist
London: W. H. Allen, 1969. 491004227 First edition Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 
24 b&w plates. Scuffing to cloth. Creasing and tearing to dj edges, some large chunks missing.

 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Graham, Ian. Solar Power.
Hove: Wayland, 1998. 075022102X / 9780750221023 First edition Pictorial Cover Near Fine/no DJ 
Colour illustrations throughout.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robertson, W. Graham. The Blake Collection of W. Graham Robertson.
London: Faber & Faber, 1952. First edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good DJ 
A full catalogue of the collection, with numbered descriptions and full-page bw plates of Blake's art work. Gilt lettering to slightly faded spine. Some prelims foxed. Dj faded, with dust damage and small tears at ends of spine and top corners.

 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Harvey. on Abookstop.com
Graham, Harvey. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Blinebooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Bookcastleonline.com
Graham, Harvey. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Graham, Harvey. on Booksliquidation.com
Graham, Harvey. on Brainiacbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Graham, Harvey. on C-books.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Chapter1.co.za
Graham, Harvey. on Christianbookbag.com
Graham, Harvey. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Graham, Harvey. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Dustjacket.ca
Graham, Harvey. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Everybookintheworld.com
Graham, Harvey. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Graham, Harvey. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Goodwillbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Hammondsbooks.net
Graham, Harvey. on Just-us-books.com
Graham, Harvey. on Kjcactus.com
Graham, Harvey. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Midtownscholar.com
Graham, Harvey. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Graham, Harvey. on Oldprintbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Pagemaster-books.com
Graham, Harvey. on Phatpocket.com
Graham, Harvey. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Graham, Harvey. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Springystreasures.com
Graham, Harvey. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Graham, Harvey. on Storbecks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Graham, Harvey. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Graham, Harvey. on Vagabondbooks.com
Graham, Harvey. on Wfsandercombe.com
Graham, Harvey. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie