Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hadfield, John (Ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hadfield, John (Ed). Elizabethan Love Lyrics.
London: Edward Hulton, 1958. First edition Printed Wrapper Near fine 
Spine slightly sunned.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hadfield, John (ed). Georgian Love Songs.
NP: Cupid Press, 1949. Limited ed Half cloth Fine 
This is number 332 in edition of 660. Beautifully preserved, bound in half cloth and marbled paper, with gilt top edge. Only the slightest of shelf wear.

 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hadfield, John (Ed). The Saturday Book 26.
London: Hutchinson, 1966. First edition Cloth Very Good/no DJ 
Numerous b&w illustrations. Rubbing to cloth. Cover creased and folded, sunning and chipping to edges, large tear to rear of jacket (previously repaired with cello tape now coming loose).

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hadfield, John. The Saturday Book 27.
London: Hutchinson, 1967. First edition Decorative Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
Lavishly illustrated. Scuffing and creasing to dj.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hadfield, John (Ed). The Shell Guide to England.
London: Michael Joseph, 1975. 71814032X Reprint Cloth Very Good + in Good DJ 
Preface by J. B. Priestley. Over 250 b&w illustrations and 32 in colour. Foxing to page edges. Rubbing to board edges. Creasing and sunning to dj.

 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hadfield, John (Ed). The Shell Guide to England.
London: Michael Joseph, 1970. First edition Decorative Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good DJ 
Preface by J. B. Priestley. Over 250 b&w illustrations and 32 in colour. Creasing and a small tear to top of backstrip. Edges browned. Light wear and discolouration to dj.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hadfield, John. Victorian Delights Reflections on Taste in the Nineteenth Century
London: Herbert Press, 1987. First edition Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
180 illustrations. Slight scuffing and creasing to dj.

 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hadfield, John (Ed). on Beckhambooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Blinebooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Bookcastleonline.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Buy.volume1books.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Cmgbooksandart.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Coasbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Davidevesbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Davidsbooksa2.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Dunbarbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Easychairbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Goldringbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Havercroftbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Jrfinebooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Ladylisabooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Leonsbookstore.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Marblehillbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Pistilbooks.net
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Psychobabel.eu
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Resourcebooks.net
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Rodneysbookstore.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Sandyaco.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Vtsbooks.com
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Yare-books.co.uk
Hadfield, John (Ed). on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie