Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lancaster, Osbert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lancaster, Osbert. All Done From Memory.
London: John Murray, 1963. Reprint Decorative Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
Slight creasing to edges of dj. Slight sunning to spine on dj.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lancaster, Osbert. All Done From Memory.
London: John Murray, 1963. First edition thus Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 
Light wear to cloth. Edges browned. Dj worn and discoloured; creased along top; price clipped.

 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lancaster, Osbert. Classical Landscape With Figures.
London: John Murray, 1947. First edition Cloth Very Good/no DJ 
8 colour plates. Light discolouring to eps. Map discoloured. Heavy soiling to cloth. Light fraying to edges.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lancaster, Osbert. Drayneflete Revealed.
London: John Murray, 1949. First edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good DJ 
Numerous b&w line drawings through text. Pages 29 - 32 loose. Rubbing to cloth edges, sunned. Sunning and creasing to dj edges, chipped. Some small tears to rear top edge.

 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lancaster, Osbert. Liquid Assets New Pocket Cartoons
London: John Murray, 1975. 0719534003 / 9780719534003 First edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good DJ 
Light bumping to cloth, creasing to dj edges.

 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lancaster, Osbert. The Social Contact New Pocket Cartoons
London: John Murray, 1977. 0719534399 / 9780719534393 First edition Cloth Near Fine in VG DJ 
Small volume collecting Osbert's gentle, socially satirical cartoons. Red lettering to spine and red illustration to upper cover - bound in yellow cloth. Dj yellowing towards slightly creased top edge and marked on lower side.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lancaster, Osbert. on 95bellstreet.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Abooklegacy.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Argosybooks.ca
Lancaster, Osbert. on Astleybookfarm.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Aucott.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Ayerego.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Bbsmith.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Booksr4u.net
Lancaster, Osbert. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Buy.volume1books.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Bythebooklc.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Canterburybooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert. on Cmgbooksandart.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Davidevesbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Doullbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert. on Easychairbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Edconroybooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Gibsonbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Havercroftbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Hedgerowbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Poormansbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lancaster, Osbert. on Rarebookcellar.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Riversedgebooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Samgattenobooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Lancaster, Osbert. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on The-book-cellar.com
Lancaster, Osbert. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert. on Williamglynn.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert. on Yare-books.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie