Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mehta, Ved. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mehta, Ved. All for Love.
London: Granta, 2002. 1862075182 / 9781862075184 First edition thus Paperback Very good+ 
Personal memoir of the author's pursuit of love. Lower cover a little creased and dust damaged.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MEHTA, VED . CONTINENTS OF EXILE Remembering Mr. Shawn's New Yorker: THE INVISIBLE ART OF EDITING
WOODSTOCK : The Overlook Press, 1998. 0879518766 / 9780879518769 First edition, as stated Cloth Near Fine in Fine DJ 
Slight shelf wear.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mehta, Ved. Continents of Exile: All For Love.
London: Granta, 2002. First edition thus Paperback Fine 


 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mehta, Ved. Continents of Exile: The Red Letters My Father's Enchanted Period
London: Sinclair Stevenson, 2005. 0954352068 / 9780954352066 First edition Cloth Fine in Fine DJ 


 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mehta, Ved. Daddyji-Mamaji.
London: Picador, 1984. First edition thus Paperback Near fine 
Edges slightly yellowed.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mehta, Ved. Dark Harbor Building House and Home on an Enchanted Island
London: Sinclair Stevenson, 2005. 0954352041 / 9780954352042 First UK edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
'Continents of Exile'. Gilt lettering to spine. Dj slightly creased at top edge of lower side.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mehta, Ved. John is Easy to Please Encounters with the written and the spoken word
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1974. First edition thus Paperback Good 
Slightly bowed; cover sunned, lightly marked, creased at base corners and chipped along edges. Edges discoloured and marked.

 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mehta, Ved. Portrait of India.
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1970. First edition Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 
Cloth worn. Dj worn and sunned; several small tears along edges.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mehta, Ved. Remembering Mr. Shawn's New Yorker The Invisible Art of Editing
Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1998. 0879518766 / 9780879518769 First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Cover slightly creased.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mehta, Ved. Remembering Mr. Shawn's New Yorker The Invisible Art of Editing
New York: Sinclair Stevenson, 1998. 095435205X / 9780954352059 First edition Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
'Continents of Exile'. Biography of editor-in-chief of New Yorker1952-1987. Gilt lettering to spine. Dj slightly creased around edges.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mehta, Ved . The Red Letters My Father's Enchanted Period
London: Sinclair Stevenson, 2005. 0954352068 / 9780954352066 First UK edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
'Continents of Exile' series. Gilt lettering to spine. Dj very slightly faded around edge of upper cover.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mehta, Ved. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Ahabbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Antiquarius.com
Mehta, Ved. on Astleybookfarm.com
Mehta, Ved. on Aucott.com
Mehta, Ved. on Ayerego.com
Mehta, Ved. on Bibliotique.us
Mehta, Ved. on Booksontheblvd.com
Mehta, Ved. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Mehta, Ved. on Buy.volume1books.com
Mehta, Ved. on Bythebooklc.com
Mehta, Ved. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Mehta, Ved. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Doullbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Dustjacket.ca
Mehta, Ved. on Edconroybooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Gibsonbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mehta, Ved. on Goodwillbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Havercroftbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Hurleybooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Johnbalebooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mehta, Ved. on Leonsbookstore.com
Mehta, Ved. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Manyhills.com
Mehta, Ved. on Monkeyread.com
Mehta, Ved. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mehta, Ved. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Mehta, Ved. on Pendleburys.com
Mehta, Ved. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Rarebookcellar.com
Mehta, Ved. on Rarenonfiction.com
Mehta, Ved. on Riversedgebooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Mehta, Ved. on The-book-cellar.com
Mehta, Ved. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Mehta, Ved. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mehta, Ved. on Used.orcabooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Vtsbooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Wheenobooks.com
Mehta, Ved. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie