Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Milton. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milton. Comus.
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1928. Reprint Cloth Very Good/no DJ 
Edited with noted by Oliver Elton. Ruby School award prize, bookplate on fep. Discolouring to eps. Some pencil annotations in margins. Worn and sunned cloth. Some fraying to edges.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watson, Milton H. Disasters at Sea.
Wellingborough: Patrick Stephens, 1987. 0850598184 / 9780850598186 First edition Cloth Very Good + in Good DJ 
Account of every disaster resulting in the loss of an ocean-going passenger ship to have occurred in the 20th century until date of publication. With a great many bw photographic plates. Gilt lettering to lightly bumped spine. Dj a little marked and discoloured, with very slight sunning to spine and creasing along edges.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hindus, Milton. The Broken Music Box.
London: Menard Press, 1980. 0903400456 / 9780903400459 First edition thus Paperback Very good+ 
Light sunning to spine.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milton, Nancy Dall. The China Option.
New York: Pantheon, 1982. First edition Boards Near Fine in Good DJ 
Some creasing along dj edges.

 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milton, John; Leonard, John (ed). The Complete Poems.
London: Penguin Books, 1998. 0140433635 / 9780140433630 Reprint Paperback Near fine 
Slight chipping.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milton, John; Beeching, H. C. (ed). The Complete Poetical Works of John Milton.
London: Oxford University Press, 1921. First edition thus Cloth Very good+ 
Previous owner's book plate on first fixed ep. Cloth is a little worn.

 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dank, Milton. The French Against the French Collaboration and Resistance
London: Cassell, 1978. 0304300373 / 9780304300372 First UK edition Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Dust jacket is slightly scuffed

 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milton. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Milton. on Booksnmorepa.com
Milton. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Milton. on Kbookscanada.com
Milton. on Leurabooks.com.au
Milton. on Nomadestore.com
Milton. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Milton. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Milton. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Milton. on Textsearch.biz
Milton. on Trillionbooks.com
Milton. on Vagabondbooks.com
Milton. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Milton. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie