Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 12.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1963. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Collection of short works in English and French by writers in exile. Volume 12 from March 1963. Cover features sketch by Emery Kelen. Spine and covers around spine a little sunned. Light reading creases to slightly warped spine.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Kotanyi, Magda; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Speirs, Ruth; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 13.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1963. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Issue 13, from May 1963. With texts in English, Russian and German. Spine a little creased and sunned, and covers sunned towards edges.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Kotanyi, Magda; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Speirs, Ruth; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 14.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1963. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Issue 14 from July 1963. With texts in English, French, Spanish and German. Cover artwork by Laszlo Javor. Spine creased and covers a little shelf worn, with mark to lower cover. Pages browning slightly toward edges.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Kotanyi, Magda; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Speirs, Ruth; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 15.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1963. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Issue 15, from September 1963. With texts in French, English and German. Cover artwork by Balint Biro. Spine sunned and creased, and some scuffing to covers.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Kotanyi, Magda; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Speirs, Ruth; Werner, K. G.; Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 18.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1964. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
18th issue, from March 1964. With texts in English, French, German and Italian. Cover artwork by Balint Biro. Spine creased and sunned, and pages browning slightly.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nott, Kathleen and Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 19.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1964. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
19th edition, from April 1964. Dedicated to the topic of semantics. With texts in German, French and English. Cover artwork by Gertrude Goepfertova. Spine creased and spine and upper cover sunned.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Kotanyi, Magda; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Speirs, Ruth; Werner, K. G.; Tabori, Paul (eds). Arena 21.
London: P.E.N. Centre for Writers in Exile, 1964. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Issue 21 of November 1964, dedicated to first of a series of conferences held by International P.E.N. With text in French, Italian and English. Cover features art by Gertrude Goepfertova. Spine slightly creased and sunned, and one crease to upper cover. Pages browning slightly.

 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tabori, Paul. The Art of Folly.
London: Prentice Hall Press, 1961. First UK edition Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 
Dj worn and marked, with several small tears to edges. Edges marked. Price clipped.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Act2books.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Ahabbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Antiquarius.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Beckhambooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Bookarc.com.au
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Booksontheblvd.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Cupboardmaker.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Easychairbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Edconroybooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Flyingelfbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Hallofbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Havercroftbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Hgbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Johnbalebooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Leonsbookstore.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Lincbook.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Lpbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Manyhills.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Marebooksellers.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Molliesloft.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Mysticlink.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Naughtonsbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Oldscrolls.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Rarebookcellar.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Rileybooks.co.uk
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Riversedgebooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Scififantasybooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Second-chance-books.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Tenbestbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Vagabondbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Wheenobooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Jelenski, K. A.; Jelinek, Ivan; Landsbergis, Aligirdas; Snikere, Velta; Tabori, Paul (eds). on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie