Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sheehy, Terence J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheehy, Terence J. An Irish Moment.
John Hinde Product, 1989. 0862837685 / 9780862837686 First edition thus Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ 
Light rubbing to cloth edges. Light creasing to dj edges.

 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor: Hawkes, Terence (ed). Coleridge on Shakespeare A Selection of the Essays Notes and Lectures of Samuel Taylor Coleridge on the Poems and Plays of Shakespeare
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1969. First edition thus Paperback Good 
Cover chipped and a little creased. Some pencilled underlining.

 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rattigan, Terence; Savory, Gerald; Barré, Lyndon; Jerome, Helen; Hellman, Lillian . Five Plays of 1937: FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS, GEORGE AND MARGARET, THEY CAME BY NIGHT, CHARLOTTE CORDAY, THE CHILDREN'S HOUR.
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1937. First edition Cloth Good/no DJ 
Cloth is a little worn and sunned. Page edges discoloured.

 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies, Terence. Hallelujah Now.
London: Brilliance Books, 1984. 0946189366 / 9780946189366 First edition Paperback Very good+ 


 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Terence. Ireland: A Social and Cultural History 1922-79
NP: Fontana, 1981. First edition Paperback Very good+ 
Slight crease to front cover. Edges browned.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Terence De Vere. Lambert Mile.
London: Gollancz, 1969. 0575002220 / 9780575002227 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good DJ 
All the edges are very slightly marked. DW is faded at spine, also rubbed, lightly marked and creased along edges.

 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deakin, Roger; Hastie, Alison (ed); Blacker, Terence (ed). Notes from Walnut Tree Farm.
London: Hamish Hamilton, 2001. 0241144205 / 9780241144206 First edition Decorative Cloth Near fine 
Slight shelf wear to boards. Small mark to spine.

 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Terence. Phormio A Translation by F. G. Plaistowe
London: University Tutorial Press, ND. Paperback Very good+ 
Slightly bowed and discoloured. Previous owner's details on first page.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blacker, Terence. The Frame Hotel.
London: Bloomsbury Press, 1992. First edition Cloth Near Fine in VG+ DJ 
Slight scuffing to dj.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stamp, Terence. The Night.
London: Phoenix House, 1993. 1897580002 / 9781897580004 First Edition Cloth Fine in Very Good DJ 
Presentation copy. Corners very slightly bumped, dw slightly scratched and creased.

Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Davis, Terence. Tunbridge Wells The Gentle Aspect
London: Phillimore, 1976. 0850332508 / 9780850332506 First edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ 
Numerous b&w photgraphs and sketches. Light scuffing to cloth. Sunning and light water staining to dj.

 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Strong, Terence. White Viper.
London: Heinemann, 1996. 0434001716 / 9780434001712 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
Very slight scuffing to dj.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheehy, Terence J. on Akrosbooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Anovelideabooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Sheehy, Terence J. on Archivescalifornia.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Sheehy, Terence J. on Bookcastleonline.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Bookcrazy.us
Sheehy, Terence J. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Cupboardmaker.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Earthlightbooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Fossilbooks.ca
Sheehy, Terence J. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sheehy, Terence J. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Midtownscholar.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Nomadestore.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Phatpocket.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Raindogbooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Resourcebooks.net
Sheehy, Terence J. on Russellbooks.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sheehy, Terence J. on Washburn-books.com
Sheehy, Terence J. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@primrosehillbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie